Holiday home Les Arondes

  • 5

  • 3

  • 2

  • None

  • Swimming pool
  • Airconditioning
  • Enclosed garden
  • Internet access

From €1.250

67 views this week Availability and prices

About this property

This authentic tobacco barn has been transformed into a beautiful and comfortable home, located in a quiet and cozy neighborhood. This charming holiday home has a lovely garden where you can relax and a swimming pool that is exclusively available to the tenants.

Availability

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Available date of arrival

Chosen date of arrival

Chosen duration of stay

Price of the stay

1 week

From Saturday 22 June 2024 (from 16h)
Until Saturday 29 June 2024 (until 9h)

Rental price €1.250,00

  • Water
  • Kitchen towels

Administration cost €45,00

Total price €1.295,00

Obliged

Cleaning
€50,00
Residence tax
max €6,19 / adult / night

Optional

Sheets
€11,00 per bed
Towels
€6,00 per towel set
Heating
€100,00 per week
Baby bed
FREE
Baby chair
FREE
Swimming Pool Heating
€100,00 per week

Not allowed

  • Charging electric car via socket

Warranty
€300,00

Photos

Description

Large covered terrace (45m²) with garden furniture, barbecue and 6 sun loungers by the pool. Living room with sitting area, satellite TV, CD, DVD and sofa bed (140 cm). Fitted kitchen with 2 fridges, 1 with freezer, induction hob, electric oven, extractor hood, microwave, dishwasher, Nespresso, mixer, iron and vacuum cleaner.

additional information

  • internet WIFI
  • petanque court
  • pool heating in June and September
  • the owner has a dog (labrador)
  • cot (travel bed) and wooden high chair available
  • the owner lives on the same domain and only uses the pool when the tenants are not present
  • sheets and towels optional. Towel package consists of 1 large towel, 1 small towel and beach towel.

tips from the owner

  • volleyball court, pétanque court and 2 bicycles available
  • worth a visit: Rocamadour, Sarlat and St. Cirq Lapopie

3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms:

  • bed 160 cm and bathroom with shower, sink and toilet (ground floor)
  • 140 cm bed (on the 1st floor, with separate entrance)

  • bathroom with shower, sink and toilet
  • 2 separate toilets

terrain:

  • house: 120m²/ (fenced) land: 1ha
  • heated swimming pool: 10mx5m 2m deep with stairs and secured with alarm

heating:

  • electric heating

Facilities

  • Swimming pool
    • Open from 15-06 Until 10-09
    • Heated
  • Enclosed garden
  • Pets
  • Outdoor kitchen
  • Dishwasher
  • BBQ-set
  • Airconditioning
  • Internet access
  • Baby bed
  • Baby chair
  • Table tennis
  • Petanque terrain
  • TV Vlaanderen
  • Satellite TV

Location

  • Elevation: 180m
  • Bike rental: 5km
  • Natural water: 5km
  • Store: 5km
  • Horse riding school: 5km
  • Tennis: 5km

Reviews

Les Arondes has received 5 reviews and received an average guest rating of:

9.5

Family Pauwels Visited in July 2023

De woning heeft alles wat je nodig heb om volledig tot rust te komen en dicht bij de natuur te staan. Zonder al te veel snufjes, maar alles wat je wenst of nodig is, is beschikbaar. De keuken is uitgerust met degelijk materiaal. De schuur is heel ruim om elkaar niet in de weg te lopen, moest dat nog niet voldoende zijn, dan heb je nog een kanjer van een domein om even rond te dwalen. Onze totale score ligt iets lager omdat de matras voor ons te zacht lag, maar dit is uiteraard iets heel persoonlijks. Laat dit jullie zeker niet beïnvloeden als jullie deze prachtige tabakschuur willen huren. We hebben immers meer dan goed geslapen alleen al door de rust en kalmte van de natuur en omgeving. Ann en Alain doen er alles aan om het iedereen naar zijn zin te maken en helpen je met alles waar je nood aan hebt, met heel veel respect voor de privacy. Het zwembad wordt dagelijks grondig gepoetst, wij hebben nog nooit zo’n proper zwembad gezien. Wij hebben als gezin meer dan genoten van onze 2 weken vakantie en ook van de lieve uitbaters, en komen zeker nog eens terug!

8.8

Family Deliaert Visited in July 2023

Zeer mooi gerestaureerde charmante schuur met frisse kamers en toiletten. Goed uitgeruste keuken mét afwasmachine, gewone koffiezet én zelfs Nespresso automaat ! De koelkast heeft zelfs een ruim vriesvak! Overdekt terras in de schuur met een lounge hoek. Eveneens kan je buiten ontbijten onder een zalige schaduwboom. Ook de tuin is gezellig en prachtig onderhouden. Chillen kan je op één van de ligbedden aan het verwarmde zwembad. Je bevindt je hier als het ware in een klein paradijsje in een rustig dorpje met wandelpaden en slechts op max 8minuten rijden van Gourdon waar je alle grote supermarkten kan terugvinden. Je hoeft geen pétanqueballen of badmintonracketten mee te nemen, alles is hier voorradig en voor diegene die niet sportief zijn... ook Wifi! Tot slot Anne en Alain zijn zeer vriendelijke mensen die je hartelijk verwelkomen en zijn heel gastvrij en behulpzaam. Informeer je bij hen voor een kanotrip of een lekker restaurant en zij doen het nodige ... TOP - Wij komen zeker terug !!!!

10

Family Goedertier Visited in June 2023

Heerlijk verblijf in deze knap gerenoveerde tabakschuur waar alles aanwezig was wat nodig is. Het zwembad is een groot pluspunt in de tuin waar het heerlijk vertoeven was .

9.9

Family Loozen Visited in August 2022

Een zalige, rustige plek waar je kan 'thuiskomen' en ontspannen na een dag rondtrekken in de prachtige streek! De warme, aangename en enthousiaste eigenaars geven nog wat meer gloed aan de vakantie.

9.2

Family Leenders Visited in July 2022

Mooi en verzorgd vakantiehuis met een kindvriendelijk omgeving.

9.7

We visit each property personally

The South of France specialist

Always available during your stay

Average rating of 8.8/10.